Bütün gelişmeleri adım adım ilettiğim Imagine Cup 2011’in dünya finali de sonuçlandı. Yazılım tasarımında dünya 1.si olan Team Hermes’e buradan tebrikler..

Software Design Winning Teams:

  Place     Country/Region     Team Name     School/University  
  First    Ireland Team Hermes    Institute Of Technology Sligo
  Second   United States   Team Note Taker   Arizona State University
   Third    Jordan   Oasys Team   German Jordanian University, Petra University, Princess Sumaya University


Embedded Development Winning Teams:

  Place      Country/Region       Team Name      School/University  
   First    Taiwan    NTHUCS    National Tsing Hua University
   Second    China    Harmonicare    Tsinghua University
   Third    Romania    Endeavour_Design   Gh. Asachi Technical University of Iasi

Game Design

Game Design – Windows/XBox Winning Teams:

   Place       Country/Region      Team Name     School/University  
  First   Brazil   Signum Games   Universidade Positivo
  Second   Thailand   JubJub   Mahidol University
  Third   Czech Republic   WickedTeam   Brno University of Technology

Game Design – Web Winning Teams:

  Place      Country/Region      Team Name      School/University  
  First   Poland   Cellardoor   Uniwersytet Im. Adama Mickiewicza
  Second   Philippines   Signum Fidei   De La Salle University
  Third   Slovakia   Quegee Team   Slovak University of Technology

Game Design – Mobile Winning Teams:

  Place      Country/Region      Team Name     School/University  
  First   France   Geekologic   Ingesup, Supinfogame
  Second   France   Close World Mobile   Epitech
  Third   United States   Team Dragon   Rice University

Digital Media Winning Teams:

  Place      Country/Region      Team Name     School/University  
  First   Romania   M.N.A.   NW College London, Universitatea Bucuresti
  Second   Oman   Brothers Forever   Sultan Qaboos University
  Third   Taiwan   Cottoncandy   National Taipei University of Technology

Windows Phone 7 Winning Teams:

  Place     Country/Region    Team Name     School/University  
  First   Korea   HOMERUN   Dongguk University, Sangmyung University, and Kwangwoon University
  Second   Korea   Zipi Zigi   Seoul National University of Technology, Soongsil University in Seoul,
Korea University of Technology and Education, Ewha Women’s Universitynbsp;
  Third   United States   The LifeLens Project   University of California, Davis; University of Central Florida; Harvard Business School; University of California, Los Angeles, Anderson School of Management

IT Challenge Winning Individuals:

  Place      Country/Region     Finalist     School/University  
  First   France   Jean-Sebastien Duchene   Supinfo International University
  Second   Poland   Blazej Matuszyk   Poznan University of Technology
  Third   Singapore   Yunheng Mong   Nanyang Polytechnic

Interoperability Challenge Winning Teams:

  Place      Country/Region     Team Name     School/University  
  First Greece alaniarides  Athens University of Economics and Business
  Second Brazil Bells Team     Federal Univeristy of Pernambuco
  Third   Poland   DemosceneSpirit   Uniwerstytet Adama Mickiewicza W Poznaniu

Orchard Challenge Winning Teams:

  Place     Country/Region     Team Name     School/University  
  First   Denmark   MP Brun   Aarhus University
  Second   Brazil   Virtual Dreams – Orchard   Escola Politecnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo and Universidade Estadual de Campinas
  Third   Serbia   Zveen Zveen Team   Metroplitian University and Tehnicki Fakultet Mihajilo Pupin

Windows 7 Touch Challenge Winning Teams:

  Place     Country/Region     Team Name     School/University  
  First   France   India Rose   University of Orleans
  Second   Indonesia   _dreambender_   Telkom Institure of Technology
  Third   Japan   IUVO   Senior High School at Komaba, University of Tsukuba

2011 People’s Choice Award Winning Team:

  Place     Country/Region     Team Name     School/University  
  Most “Likes”   Bangladesh   Team Rapture   American International University
Reklamlar